TV

Chet Atkins


Mostly Credited As: Chet Atkins
Birth Name: Chester Burton Atkins
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1924 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Luttrell, Tennessee
Date Of Death: June 30, 2001
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chet Atkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jethro And Friends (1984)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  8th Billboard Music Awards 08x01: (Dec/08/1997) As Billboard Century Award 

Nashville 99 (1977) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/15/1977) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 30 01x30: (Apr/29/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/23/1969) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Chet Atkins, George Carlin, Floyd Cramer 23x20: (Feb/08/1970) As Himself 
  Chet Atkins, George Carlin, Floyd Cramer 23x20: (Feb/08/1970) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.8 01x08: (Mar/28/1969) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
Chet Atkins followed by Merle Travis + Autumn Leaves
+ Frog Kissing
+ Recuerdos De Alhambra
+ Until It's Time For You to Go
+ Wildwood Flower/Freight Train
+ You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chet Atkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person