Login or register  
TV

Mel Raido

Mostly Credited As: Mel Raido
Birth Name: Melvin Raido
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Mel Raido



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire State (2009)As: Wesley Maddox
He Kills Coppers (2008)As: Billy Porter
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Haunted 06x03: (Jan/20/2012) As Ricky Phelps 

Strike Back (2010) 
  Project Dawn, Episode 8 02x08: (Oct/09/2011) As Hasani 
  Project Dawn, Episode 7 02x07: (Oct/02/2011) As Hasani 
  Project Dawn, Episode 4 02x04: (Sep/11/2011) As Hasani 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Oct/02/2011) As Johnny Grier 

The Vice (1999) 
  Birdhouse 05x06: (Jun/24/2003) As P.C. Adam Parkes 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Who Killed Cock Robin? 04x04: (Sep/09/2001) As Chris Megson, [Starring Roles]

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Cry Wolf 01x08: (Jul/12/2000) As Raksha/Feral Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Raido Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4'sĀ Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..