Login or register  
TV

George Seaton

Mostly Credited As: George Seaton
Birth Name: George Stenius
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1911 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Date Of Death: July 28, 1979
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Beverly Hills, CA)

George Seaton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Academy Awards 08x13: (Mar/09/1958) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Winner: Best Story and Screenplay (for 'The Country Girl') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Cavalcade of Radio, 1920 - 1955 08x21: (Jan/30/1955) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Academy Awards (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01 Mar/21/1956 As: Director
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Boy Lost 06x25 Mar/15/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Seaton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..