Login or register  
TV

Peg La Centra

Mostly Credited As: Peg La Centra
Birth Name: Margherita Maria Francesca La Centra
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1910 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: June 01, 1996
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  To Walk in Grace 03x20: (Feb/13/1964) As Loretta 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Secret Wish 01x18: (Feb/01/1962) As Edith Stone 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Women Who 02x06: (Nov/03/1960) As Newswoman 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Specialists 01x12: (Dec/13/1957) As Mrs. Lowell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peg La Centra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..