Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alix Talton


Mostly Credited As: Alix Talton
Birth Name: Alice Talton
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1919 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: April 07, 1992
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Alix Talton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Favorite Husband (1953)As: Myra
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Becomes an Astronaut 01x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Unknown 

Hazel (1961) 
  Three Little Cubs 01x27: (Apr/12/1962) As Anne Kingsley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Busy People 03x23: (Feb/23/1961) As Harriet 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Long-Legged Models 01x33: (May/17/1958) As Eva Elliott 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The 65th Floor 03x85: (Feb/26/1958) As Christine Hughes 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Palace Guard 01x14: (Dec/27/1957) As Karen Peters 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Englishman 01x13: (Dec/07/1957) As Felicia Carson 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  End of a Gun 02x08: (Jan/09/1957) As Molly 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  60 Piece Orchestra Skit 03x05: (Jan/25/1953) As Interviewer 

City Detective (1953) 
  Return Ticket 01x10: (1953) As Corliss 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  The Randall Affair 01x16: (Unknown) As Bobi Randall 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Gildy Stews About a Cook 01x06: (Unknown) As Mona Francis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alix Talton Quotes

No quotes added for this person