Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Willard Parker (2)


Mostly Credited As: Willard Parker (2)
Birth Name: Worster Van Eps
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1912 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 04, 1996
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Willard Parker (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955)As: Ranger Jace Pearson
Episode Cast Credits 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Crooked Angel 01x02: (Oct/10/1962) As Monsignor Joe Giblin 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Cover Up 01x16: (Jan/10/1958) As Malcom Grove 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Visitor in the Night 04x27: (Mar/11/1955) As Mayor John Norman 
  Little War at San Dede 03x39: (May/28/1954) As guest star 
  Twenty-Two Sycamore Road 02x40: (Jun/05/1953) As Ron Gage 
  The Trubbles 01x47: (Aug/22/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willard Parker (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person