Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Taylor (1)


Mostly Credited As: George Taylor (1)
Birth Name: George Leon Taylor
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1900 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chillicothe, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 21, 1970





TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Lord Geoffrey Ashford (1999-2000 / recurring / via flashbacks)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  The Ross Guttley Story 01x08: (Nov/05/1966) As Philip 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Cover Up 01x16: (Jan/10/1958) As Doorman 

Panic! (1957) 
  Botulism 01x16: (Jun/18/1957) As Mr. Ambrose 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Second Courier 03x15: (Unknown) As Second Courier 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Father Thief 01x10: (Unknown) As Ralph Yates 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Taylor (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person