TV

J.R. Bourne


Mostly Credited As: J.R. Bourne
Sometimes Credited As: JR Bourne
David Bourne

Birth Name: David J. R. Bourne
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1970 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

J.R. Bourne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Superstorm (2007)As: Lance Resnick
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Apotheosis 05x20: (Mar/08/2016) As Chris Argent 
  Apotheosis 05x20: (Mar/08/2016) As Chris Argent 
  The Beast Of Beacon Hills 05x19: (Mar/01/2016) As Chris Argent 
  Maid of Gevaudan 05x18: (Feb/23/2016) As Chris Argent 

Arrow (2012) 
  Restoration 04x03: (Oct/21/2015) As Double Down / Jimmy Tell 
  Restoration 04x03: (Oct/21/2015) As Double Down / Jimmy Tell 

Suits (2011) 
  Privilege 05x06: (Jul/29/2015) As Samuel 
  Privilege 05x06: (Jul/29/2015) As Samuel 
  Tricks of the Trade 01x06: (Jul/28/2011) As Samuel 
  Tricks of the Trade 01x06: (Jul/28/2011) As Samuel 

UnREAL (2015) 
  Wife 01x04: (Jun/22/2015) As Bill Deyoung 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Deyoung 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Deyoung 

Revenge (2011) 
  Sabotage 02x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Kenny Ryan 
  Power 02x10: (Jan/06/2013) As Kenny Ryan 
  Revelations 02x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Kenny Ryan 
  Revelations 02x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Kenny Ryan 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Traitor 01x20: (Apr/26/2012) As Isaac 
  Traitor 01x20: (Apr/26/2012) As Isaac 
  Masked 01x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Isaac 
  Masked 01x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Isaac 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Wild Card 04x11: (Oct/11/2011) As Dan LeFebvre 

Fringe (2008) 
  Concentrate and Ask Again 03x12: (Feb/04/2011) As CIA Agent Edwards 
  Concentrate and Ask Again 03x12: (Feb/04/2011) As CIA Agent Edwards 
  Earthling 02x06: (Nov/05/2009) As CIA Mystery Man (as JR Bourne) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Shattered 07x22: (May/02/2010) As Matt Doherty (2010) 
  Shattered 07x22: (May/02/2010) As Matt Doherty (2010) 

Smallville (2001) 
  Conspiracy 09x14: (Feb/26/2010) As Bernard Chisholm (as JR Bourne) 
  Conspiracy 09x14: (Feb/26/2010) As Bernard Chisholm (as JR Bourne) 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  LD50 01x14: (Feb/02/2010) As Dallas 
  LD50 01x14: (Feb/02/2010) As Dallas 
  Breach 01x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Dallas 
  Breach 01x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Dallas 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Jeremy Hale 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Jeremy Hale 

NCIS (2003) 
  Lost & Found 05x09: (Nov/20/2007) As Det. Marshall Collins 
  Lost & Found 05x09: (Nov/20/2007) As Det. Marshall Collins 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Good, The Bad and the Dominatrix 07x23: (May/10/2007) As Jerome Kessler 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 06x15: (Mar/26/2007) As Connell Johnson 
  Day 6: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 06x15: (Mar/26/2007) As Connell Johnson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Man Down (2) 05x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Stan Keeler 
  Man Down (2) 05x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Stan Keeler 

Godiva's (2005) 
  Exit Strategies 02x13: (May/13/2006) As Sam 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Ripple Effect 09x13: (Jan/20/2006) As Martouf / Lantesh 
  Ripple Effect 09x13: (Jan/20/2006) As Martouf / Lantesh 
  Divide and Conquer 04x05: (Jul/28/2000) As Martouf / Lantesh 
  Divide and Conquer 04x05: (Jul/28/2000) As Martouf / Lantesh 

Century City (2004) 
  The Face is Familiar (Pilot) 01x01: (Mar/16/2004) As Ricky 
  The Face is Familiar (Pilot) 01x01: (Mar/16/2004) As Ricky 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath 03x21: (May/05/2003) As William Ataturk Fleet Marshall of the Drago-Kazov 
  Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath 03x21: (May/05/2003) As William Ataturk Fleet Marshall of the Drago-Kazov 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marshall Ataturk 

Breaking News (2002) 
  Rachel Glass and the No Good, Very Bad Day 01x03: (Jul/24/2002) As Keith Fitzgerald 
  Rachel Glass and the No Good, Very Bad Day 01x03: (Jul/24/2002) As Keith Fitzgerald 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Zig Zag 06x19: (Aug/11/2000) As Dell Tinker 
  Zig Zag 06x19: (Aug/11/2000) As Dell Tinker 

Beggars and Choosers (1999) 
  An Asian in the Sun 02x06: (Aug/01/2000) As Matt Paladin 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Like It's 1999 01x04: (Oct/16/1998) As Shane Gant 
  Like It's 1999 01x04: (Oct/16/1998) As Shane Gant 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Judge 01x04: (Nov/15/1996) As Carl Nearman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

He is possibly the only actor who appeared on both Cold Squad and Cold Case, and appeared on the last episode of both shows, not as the same character.

J.R. Bourne Quotes

No quotes added for this person