Login or register  
TV

John Lasseter

Mostly Credited As: John Lasseter
Sometimes Credited As: John Lassetter

Birth Name: John Alan Lasseter
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California

John Lasseter



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Chuck Jones: Mr Bugs Bunny 35x17: (Nov/17/2001) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Winner: Special Achievement Award (for 'Toy Story') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mater's Tall Tales (2008)• Creator

Episode Crew


Toy Story OF TERROR! (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Oct/16/2013 As: Writer
The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Toy Story 01x01 Sep/28/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Lasseter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..