TV

Nicholas Lea


Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Lea
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Lea

Birth Name: Nicholas Christopher Schroeder
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nicholas Lea




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whistler (2006)As: Ethan McKaye (S01)
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: Monty
Once a Thief (1997)As: Victor Mansfield
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Collateral Damage 02x21: (Apr/19/2016) As Army Colonel Samuel Nilsen 
  Collateral Damage 02x21: (Apr/19/2016) As Army Colonel Samuel Nilsen 

Arrow (2012) 
  Seeing Red 02x20: (Apr/23/2014) As Mark Francis 
  Seeing Red 02x20: (Apr/23/2014) As Mark Francis 
  Heir to the Demon 02x13: (Feb/05/2014) As Mark Francis 
  Heir to the Demon 02x13: (Feb/05/2014) As Mark Francis 

The Killing (2011) 
  Reckoning 03x09: (Jul/21/2013) As Dale Daniel Shannon 
  Eminent Domain 03x06: (Jun/30/2013) As Dale Daniel Shannon 
  Eminent Domain 03x06: (Jun/30/2013) As Dale Daniel Shannon 
  Scared and Running 03x05: (Jun/23/2013) As Dale Daniel Shannon 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  King's Ransom 01x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Theo Bancroft 
  King's Ransom 01x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Theo Bancroft 

Continuum (2012) 
  Second Opinion 02x05: (May/26/2013) As Agent Gardiner 
  Second Opinion 02x05: (May/26/2013) As Agent Gardiner 
  Second Skin 02x04: (May/12/2013) As Agent Gardiner 
  Second Skin 02x04: (May/12/2013) As Agent Gardiner 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  True North 01x09: (Jan/15/2012) As Michael Tillman / Woodcutter 
  True North 01x09: (Jan/15/2012) As Michael Tillman / Woodcutter 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Time After Time 07x12: (Jan/13/2012) As Elliot Ness 
  Time After Time 07x12: (Jan/13/2012) As Elliot Ness 

V (2009) (2009) 
  Siege 02x06: (Feb/15/2011) As Joe Evans 
  Concordia 02x05: (Feb/08/2011) As Joe Evans 
  John May 01x07: (Apr/13/2010) As Joe Evans 
  John May 01x07: (Apr/13/2010) As Joe Evans 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Shot In The Dark 03x07: (Jul/23/2009) As Quinn Luna 
  Shot In The Dark 03x07: (Jul/23/2009) As Quinn Luna 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Labyrinths 07x21: (Apr/28/2009) As Raymond Walsh Balaclava 
  Labyrinths 07x21: (Apr/28/2009) As Raymond Walsh Balaclava 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  In the Company of Men 03x04: (Feb/02/2009) As Tom Foss 
  In the Company of Men 03x04: (Feb/02/2009) As Tom Foss 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Sep/03/2007) As Tom Foss 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Sep/03/2007) As Tom Foss 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Taking the Lead 02x19: (Jun/11/2008) As Eric 
  Taking the Lead 02x19: (Jun/11/2008) As Eric 
  Get a Life 02x14: (Apr/02/2008) As Eric 
  Sonata in Three Parts 02x10: (Mar/05/2008) As Eric 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  No More Bets 04x22: (May/13/2004) As Chris Bezich 
  No More Bets 04x22: (May/13/2004) As Chris Bezich 
  Getting Off 04x16: (Feb/26/2004) As Chris Bezich 
  Early Rollout 04x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Chris Bezich 

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Torment, the Release 04x11: (Jan/26/2004) As Tri-Lorn 
  The Torment, the Release 04x11: (Jan/26/2004) As Tri-Lorn 
  Machinery of the Mind 04x09: (Jan/12/2004) As Tri-Lorn 
  Waking the Tyrant's Device 04x03: (Oct/13/2003) As Tri-Lorn 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Death by Cycle 10x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Frank Colohan 
  Meat Me in the Park 10x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Frank Colohan 
  Meat Me in the Park 10x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Frank Colohan 
  One in the Nuts 10x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Frank Colohan 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Truth (2) 09x20: (May/19/2002) As Alex Krycek 
  The Truth (2) 09x20: (May/19/2002) As Alex Krycek 
  The Truth (1) 09x19: (May/19/2002) As Alex Krycek 
  The Truth (1) 09x19: (May/19/2002) As Alex Krycek 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In Our Own Image 04x26: (Dec/18/1998) As Mac 27 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Hall of the Serpent 01x08: (Nov/12/1996) As Philip Pagist 
  Hall of the Serpent 01x08: (Nov/12/1996) As Philip Pagist 

Highlander (1992) 
  Money No Object 05x07: (Nov/09/1996) As Cory Raines 
  Money No Object 05x07: (Nov/09/1996) As Cory Raines 
  The Fighter 02x11: (Feb/05/1994) As Rodney Lange, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sliders (1995) 
  Into The Mystic 02x01: (Mar/01/1996) As Ryan Simms 
  Into The Mystic 02x01: (Mar/01/1996) As Ryan Simms 
  Luck Of The Draw 01x10: (May/17/1995) As Ryan Simms 
  Luck Of The Draw 01x10: (May/17/1995) As Ryan Simms 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Iceman Cometh 03x22: (May/14/1994) As Ricky Caruso 
  The Iceman Cometh 03x22: (May/14/1994) As Ricky Caruso 
  Dead Drunk 03x19: (Apr/02/1994) As Off. Ricky Caruso 
  Dead Drunk 03x19: (Apr/02/1994) As Off. Ricky Caruso 

Madison (1993) 
  Not Just Anybody 01x07: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donald Newhouse 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donald Newhouse 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vincent Canello 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vincent Canello 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Whistler (2006)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Lea Quotes

No quotes added for this person