TV

Donald Crisp


Mostly Credited As: Donald Crisp
Birth Name: George William Crisp
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1882 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bow, London, England
Date Of Death: May 25, 1974
Cause Of Death: A series of strokes (Van Nuys, CA)
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Donald Crisp




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Raider 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Samuel Harmon 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  1950-51 Drama Critics Circle Awards, Claude Rains 04x30: (Apr/08/1951) As Himself 
  1950-51 Drama Critics Circle Awards, Claude Rains 04x30: (Apr/08/1951) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald Crisp Quotes

No quotes added for this person