Login or register  
TV

Billy Daniels (2)

Mostly Credited As: Billy Daniels (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Daniel

Birth Name: William Boone Daniels
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1915 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Date Of Death: October 07, 1988
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Los Angeles, CA)

Billy Daniels (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Billy Daniels Show (1952)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Billy Daniels / Ike & Tina Turner / Liberace 02x02: (Sep/26/1970) As Himself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Survival House 02x19: (Feb/10/1970) As Dr. Martin Lefevre (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Eddie 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rowan and Martin, Jean Carroll 13x43: (Jul/24/1960) As Himself 
  Rosemary Clooney, Billy Daniels 13x18: (Jan/17/1960) As Himself 
  The Keynotes, Lionel Hampton 12x33: (May/03/1959) As Himself 
  ASCAP Salute 09x18: (Jan/22/1956) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  April 22 1956 01x31: (Apr/22/1956) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Three Men from Tomorrow 07x18: (Jan/02/1956) As guest star 
  Storm 03x16: (Feb/25/1952) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Billy Daniels, Anna Maria Alberghetti 06x06: (Oct/30/1955) As Himself 
  Eddie Cantor 04x13: (Dec/27/1953) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Himself ("Because You're Mine"), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Daniels (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..