Login or register  
TV

Janet Gaynor

Mostly Credited As: Janet Gaynor
Birth Name: Laura Augusta Gainor
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1906 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 14, 1984
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Palm Springs, CA)
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Janet Gaynor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 43rd Annual Academy Awards 19x01: (Apr/15/1971) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Presenter, [Featuring]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Flying Wife 07x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Martha Allen 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Two Dozen Roses 04x33: (May/06/1954) As Eleanor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Gaynor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..