Login or register  
TV

Edmund Gwenn


Mostly Credited As: Edmund Gwenn
Birth Name: Edmund John Kellaway
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1875 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wandsworth, London, England
Date Of Death: September 06, 1959
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia & Stroke (Woodland Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Edmund Gwenn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Father and Son 02x36: (Jun/02/1957) As Joe Saunders 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Gordon 
  The Greer Case 01x18: (Jan/31/1957) As Jack Baldwin 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Santa is No Saint 01x38: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Walter Carter 01x17: (May/11/1955) As Walter Carter 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Guardians of the Clock 02x21: (Jan/23/1953) As guest star 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 8th Annual Golden Globe Awards 08x01: (Feb/28/1951) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Mister 880') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edmund Gwenn Quotes

No quotes added for this person