Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Muni


Mostly Credited As: Paul Muni
Birth Name: Meshilem Meier Weisenfreund
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1895 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Lemberg, Galicia, Austria-Hungary [now Lviv
Date Of Death: August 25, 1967
Cause Of Death: Heart Problems (Montecito, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Paul Muni




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saints and Sinners (1962) 
  A Shame for the Diamond Wedding 01x10: (Nov/26/1962) As Samuel Foss 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Clear Chance 02x26: (Mar/06/1958) As Sam Arlen 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Letter from the Queen 04x23: (Mar/04/1956) As Senator Ryder 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Counsellor-at-Law 01x03: (Oct/17/1948) As George Simon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Muni Quotes

No quotes added for this person