Login or register  
TV

George Murphy

Mostly Credited As: George Murphy
Birth Name: George Lloyd Murphy
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1902 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Date Of Death: May 03, 1992
Cause Of Death: Leukemia (Palm Beach, FL)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

George Murphy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Gen. Omar Bradley 01x17: (Dec/05/1971) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #46 02x26: (Apr/02/1968) As Himself 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Desilu Revue 02x12: (Dec/25/1959) As Himself 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Scene Stealer 01x16: (Jan/10/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Murphy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..