Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tex Ritter


Mostly Credited As: Tex Ritter
Birth Name: Woodward Maurice Ritter
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1905 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Murvaul, Texas
Date Of Death: January 02, 1974
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Nashville, TN)

Tex Ritter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ranch Party (1959)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 32 01x32: (May/13/1970) As Himself 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Ballad of Danny Brown 02x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Marshal 

Star Time (1950) 
  Academy Award Songs 01x24: (Mar/15/1960) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Sundown at Bitter Creek 02x19: (Feb/14/1958) As Reydo 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Himself ("High Noon (Do Not Forsake Me, Oh My Darlin')), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tex Ritter Quotes

No quotes added for this person