Login or register  
TV

Fredric March

Mostly Credited As: Fredric March
Birth Name: Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1897 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Racine, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: April 14, 1975
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Fredric March



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Academy Awards (1953)As: Himself (Co-Host 1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  The Flattering World 02x06: (Mar/15/1956) As Eugene Tesh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Christmas Carol 01x04: (Dec/23/1954) As Ebenezer Scrooge, [Starring Roles]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Look Magazine Awards 09x24: (Mar/04/1956) As Himself 
  Samuel Goldwyn Story, Part 1 06x13: (Dec/07/1952) As Himself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Last Night of Don Juan 01x18: (Mar/15/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Ferry Crisis at Friday Point 02x39: (May/19/1952) As Captain Matt 
  The Speech 01x31: (Apr/30/1951) As Sam 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 9th Annual Golden Globe Awards 09x01: (Feb/21/1952) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Death of a Salesman') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fredric March Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..