Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Buff Brady


Mostly Credited As: Buff Brady
Birth Name: John Brady
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1926 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Butte, Montana
Date Of Death: April 15, 2004





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Siege 01x03: (Oct/09/1987) As Old Man #2 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tycoons 04x24: (Apr/11/1969) As Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Battleground 01x04: (Sep/28/1967) As Wallant 

Laredo (1965) 
  Short, Happy Fatherhood of Reese Bennett 02x17: (Jan/27/1967) As Bud Gully 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Native American #3 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Hornet and the Firefly 01x16: (Dec/30/1966) As Guard 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Burden of the Badge 01x25: (Mar/05/1966) As Ed 

F Troop (1965) 
  Corporal Agarn's Farewell to the Troops 01x04: (Oct/05/1965) As Stagecoach Driver 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Three Men from Now 01x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Leek 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Law of the Land 03x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Guard 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Juliet 02x20: (Jan/31/1959) As Stage Guard 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Lariat 01x05: (Nov/02/1956) As Roger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buff Brady Quotes

No quotes added for this person