Login or register  
TV

Lex Barker

Mostly Credited As: Lex Barker
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Barker

Birth Name: Alexander Crichlow Barker Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1919 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York
Date Of Death: May 11, 1973
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (New York, NY)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Lex Barker



Lex Barker
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Waiting Room 02x52: (Jan/26/1972) As Charlie McKinley 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Three-Way Split 06x26: (Mar/21/1971) As Owen Stuart 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Hired Way 06x22: (Feb/23/1956) As Stephen Dexter 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Red Dust 01x31: (May/02/1952) As Kurt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lex Barker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..