Login or register  
TV

Keefe Brasselle

Mostly Credited As: Keefe Brasselle
Sometimes Credited As: Henry Keefe Brasselle

Birth Name: John Brasselli
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1923 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elyria, Ohio
Date Of Death: July 07, 1981
Cause Of Death: Liver cirrhosis (Downey, CA)

Keefe Brasselle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Keefe Brasselle Show (1963)As: Himself
Be Our Guest (1960)As: Himself (Host Mar - Jun)
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Nightwatch 05x19: (Feb/14/1973) As George Baker 

The United States Steel Hour (1953) 
  The Go-Between 09x17: (Apr/18/1962) As Unknown 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jane Russell, Sid Krofft 12x47: (Aug/09/1959) As Himself 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Conflict 05x18: (Mar/02/1958) As Johnny Roberts 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Talented Mr. Ripley 08x17: (Jan/09/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Eyes of Father Tomasino 05x57: (Sep/22/1955) As guest star 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Sonja Henie (with Abbott & Costello) 04x21: (Feb/21/1954) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x13: (Dec/23/1953) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Cara Williams Show (1964)• Developer
• Producer
The Reporter (1964)• Developer
The Baileys of Balboa (1964)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keefe Brasselle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..