Login or register  
TV

Gary Cooper


Mostly Credited As: Gary Cooper
Sometimes Credited As: Frank J. Cooper
Frank Cooper

Birth Name: Frank James Cooper
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1901 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Helena, Montana
Date Of Death: May 13, 1961
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (Beverly Hills, California)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Gary Cooper




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Gary Cooper Show 09x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Louis Armstrong, Teresa Brewer, Gary Cooper, Jack Paar 10x41: (Jul/08/1957) As Himself 
  Christmas Show 09x14: (Dec/25/1955) As Himself 
  Gary Cooper & Burt Lancaster (on film); Leonard Warren 07x30: (Apr/11/1954) As Himself 
  Gary Cooper; Ted Lewis; The Harmonicats 06x21: (Feb/01/1953) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 10th Annual Golden Globe Awards 10x01: (Feb/26/1953) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'High Noon') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person