Login or register  
TV

Irene Dunne

Mostly Credited As: Irene Dunne
Birth Name: Irene Marie Dunne
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1898 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: September 04, 1990
Cause Of Death: heart failure in Los Angeles, CA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Irene Dunne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951)As: Hostess
Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  8th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 08x01: (Dec/27/1985) As Herself (Honoree) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Go Fight City Hall 10x18: (Jan/28/1962) As Margaret Henderson 

Frontier Circus (1961) 
  Dr. Sam 01x04: (Oct/26/1961) As Dr. Sam Applewhite 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Opening Door 01x03: (Oct/05/1959) As Gina Kerstas 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Tropical Secretary 03x11: (Nov/06/1955) As Guest Hostess 
  Slander 03x10: (Oct/30/1955) As Guest Hostess 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Edgar Bergen 05x36: (Aug/07/1955) As Herself 
  Martha Raye 04x07: (Nov/15/1953) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Irene Dunne Show 04x05: (Dec/06/1953) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Dunne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..