Login or register  
TV

Arthur Freed

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Freed
Birth Name: Arthur Grossman
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1894 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Date Of Death: April 12, 1973
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Los Angeles, CA)

Arthur Freed



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'Gigi') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Musical (for 'Gigi') 
  The 9th Annual Golden Globe Awards 09x01: (Feb/21/1952) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'An American in Paris') 
Featured Songs

Tom and Jerry Songs:
The Lonesome Mouse + I Cried For You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Freed Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..