Login or register  
TV

Mitzi Gaynor

Mostly Credited As: Mitzi Gaynor
Sometimes Credited As: Mitzi Gerber

Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mitzi Gaynor



Mitzi Gaynor
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Shirley Jones, Rita Moreno, Mitzi Gaynor, Charmian Carr 32x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Frugal Pair/Doc's Dismissal/The Girl Next Door 04x12: (Jan/03/1981) As Violet Hooper 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #45 03x05: (Oct/13/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #19 02x05: (Oct/14/1968) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  The Mitzi Gaynor Christmas Show 10x11: (Dec/20/1967) As Host 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Herself ("Georgy Girl"), [Musical Guests]
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Herself ("The Moon Is Blue"), [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatles, Allen and Rossi 17x20: (Feb/16/1964) As Herself 
  Brigitte Bardot, Maurice Chevalier, Mitzi Gaynor, Sophia Loren, William Holden 11x38: (Jun/15/1958) As Herself 
  Noel Coward, Mitzi Gaynor 09x29: (Apr/08/1956) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Rossano Brazzi 08x07: (Apr/20/1960) As Herself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Chuck Berry / Mitzi Gaynor / Dee Clark / Lloyd Price / The Passions / The Fireballs / Stonewall Jackson 03x21: (Jan/30/1960) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitzi Gaynor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..