Login or register  
TV

Grace Kelly

Mostly Credited As: Grace Kelly
Sometimes Credited As: Princess Grace
Princess Grace of Monaco
Fürstin Gracia Patricia
Princess Grace Kelly
Fürstin Gracia Patriciá von Monaco

Birth Name: Grace Patricia Kelly
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1929 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 14, 1982
Cause Of Death: Car accident in Monacoville, Monaco (in Monacovil
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Grace Kelly


Grace Kelly died at the age of 53 and was born on November 12, 1929.
She was married to and has 2 children.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA). Grace Kelly died on September 14, 1982
She died in in Monacovil (Car accident in Monacoville, Monaco).

Grace Kelly Grace Kelly Grace Kelly
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Herself (Reviewing Academy's third decade), [Featuring]
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'The Country Girl') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Esther Williams, William Bendix, Carol Burnett, Grace Kelly, Harold Lloyd 11x41: (Jul/06/1958) As Herself 
  Grace Kelly, Ed Gardner 09x30: (Apr/15/1956) As Herself 
  Grace Kelly; James Michener; Guy Mitchell; Forrest Tucker; Jose Greco 08x18: (Jan/09/1955) As Herself 
  Grace Kelly & Ralph Meeker; John Forsythe; David Wayne 07x06: (Oct/18/1953) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 12th Annual Golden Globe Awards 12x01: (Feb/24/1955) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Country Girl') 
  The 11th Annual Golden Globe Awards 11x01: (Jan/22/1954) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Mogambo') 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Thankful Heart 07x19: (Jan/06/1954) As guest star 
  The Small Hours 05x49: (Aug/27/1952) As guest star 
  The Cricket on the Hearth 05x40: (Jun/11/1952) As guest star 
  Old Lady Robbins 02x08: (Nov/03/1948) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Way of the Eagle 05x21: (Jun/07/1953) As guest star 
  Rich Boy 04x09: (Feb/10/1952) As Paula 
  Leaf Out of a Book 03x17: (Dec/31/1950) As guest star 
  Ann Rutledge 02x24: (Feb/12/1950) As Ann Rutledge 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Betrayers 03x36: (May/14/1953) As Meg 
  A Message for Janice 03x05: (Sep/29/1952) As Janice 
  Life, Liberty and Orrin Dudley 02x26: (Feb/18/1952) As Beth 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Blue and White Lamp 02x09: (Nov/16/1952) As guest star 
  The Big Build-Up 01x04: (Jan/20/1952) As Claire 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Kill 05x01: (Sep/22/1952) As guest star 
  The Rockingham Tea Set 02x20: (Jan/23/1950) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Fifty Beautiful Girls 04x43: (Jul/01/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Candles for Theresa 03x30: (Jun/02/1952) As Therese 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Borgia Lamp 04x30: (Mar/17/1952) As guest star 
  The Devil to Pay (restaged) 02x45: (Jul/17/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was the first actress to appear on a postage stamp

She's also mentioned in Billy Joel's history themed song "We Didn't Start the Fire" ("Princess Grace").

Is mentioned in the Elton John song "Wrap Her Up".

Grace Kelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'The Walking Dead' Reveals Season 5 Trailer

A trailer has debuted at San Diego Comic-Con for the upcoming fifth..

Sony Reveals UK Premiere Dates of 'Franklin & Bash' and 'Hot in Cleveland'

Sony Entertainment TV, the UK channel has announced it will become the..

Comic-Con 2014: Norman Reedus Reveals How He’s Similar to Daryl

During ‘The Walking Dead’ panel, a fan asked Norman Reedus about the..