Login or register  
TV

Tyrone Power

Mostly Credited As: Tyrone Power
Sometimes Credited As: Tyrone Power Jr.

Birth Name: Tyrone Edmund Power Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1913 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 15, 1958
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Madrid, Spain)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Tyrone Power



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Darryl F. Zanuck Story 08x01: (Sep/12/1954) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tyrone Power Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news