Login or register  
TV

Connie Russell

Mostly Credited As: Connie Russell
Birth Name: Constance Russell
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1923 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 18, 1990
Cause Of Death: heart problems (Los Angeles, CA)

Connie Russell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Apr/05/1959) As Herself 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Connie Russell 02x23: (May/19/1956) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Sep/21/1954) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Jun/08/1954) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (Apr/24/1951) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 04x32: (May/16/1954) As Herself 
  Eddie Cantor 04x26: (Apr/04/1954) As Herself 
  Eddie Cantor 04x18: (Jan/31/1954) As Herself 
  Eddie Cantor 04x13: (Dec/27/1953) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Herself ("Sadie Thompson's Song (Blue Pacific Blues)"), [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ralph Meeker (guest host); Ted Lewis; Connie Russell; Helen Gallagher 06x45: (Jul/19/1953) As Herself 
  Joe E. Lewis; Connie Russell; Harry Mimmo 06x07: (Oct/26/1952) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Russell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..