Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David O. Selznick


Mostly Credited As: David O. Selznick
Sometimes Credited As: Oliver Jeffries
David Oliver Selznick

Birth Name: David Selznick
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1902 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: June 22, 1965
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David O. Selznick




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Wellman 02x08: (Dec/08/1954) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  David O. Selznick (on film); Betty and Jane Kean; Mindy Carson 07x36: (May/23/1954) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David O. Selznick Quotes

No quotes added for this person