Login or register  
TV

Gene Tierney

Mostly Credited As: Gene Tierney
Birth Name: Gene Eliza Tierney
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1920 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 06, 1991
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (Houston, TX)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gene Tierney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scruples (1980) (1980)As: Harriet Toppingham
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Conspiracy of Silence 04x23: (Mar/02/1969) As Fay Simpson 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Journey to a Wedding 09x10: (Nov/27/1960) As Ellen Galloway 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Clark Gable & Gene Tierney; Roberta Peters & Jan Peerce 06x33: (Apr/26/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Tierney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..