Login or register  
TV

Lana Turner

Mostly Credited As: Lana Turner
Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1921 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wallace, Idaho
Date Of Death: June 29, 1995
Cause Of Death: Throat cancer (Century City, CA)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lana Turner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Survivors (1969)As: Tracy Carlyle Hastings
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Climax 02x22: (Mar/11/1983) As Jacqueline Perrault 
  Pas De Deux 02x13: (Jan/07/1983) As Jacqueline Perrault 
  ...Divided We Fall 02x12: (Dec/31/1982) As Jacqueline Perrault 
  United We Stand... 02x11: (Dec/17/1982) As Jacqueline Perrault 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Lana Turner, Frank Gorshin 01x16: (Jan/08/1968) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #10 01x10: (Apr/16/1967) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 29 03x29: (Apr/19/1959) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lana Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..