TV

Grace Albertson


Mostly Credited As: Grace Albertson
Birth Name: Mary Grace Gillern
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1919 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania

Grace Albertson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Helen Elliott #1 (1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Fine Day for Dying 08x03: (Oct/06/1974) As Nurse Phillips 
  Portrait of a Hero 06x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Unknown 
  Broken Mirror 06x04: (Oct/08/1972) As Nun 
  A Step in Time 05x03: (Sep/29/1971) As Dr. Lucas 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Force of Waves 03x07: (Oct/28/1970) As Dr Landis 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Frustration 02x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Mary Maxwell 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Debt of Gratitude 01x29: (Mar/30/1967) As Mrs. Wedgecomb 

Bewitched (1964) 
  I Remember You...Sometimes 03x23: (Feb/16/1967) As Cynthia Pennybaker 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby Custer? 01x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Mrs. Jamison 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Blood From Two Turnips 02x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Mrs. Warren 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Cecilia Fallon 

Lawman (1958) 
  Heritage of Hate 04x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Sarah Bildy 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Crush 02x03: (Oct/12/1961) As Mrs. Jackson 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Buddy and the Teenager 01x34: (Jun/19/1961) As Mrs. Cooper 

The Tom Ewell Show (1960) 
  The Prying Eye 01x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Sally Gallagher 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Man in the Middle 01x14: (Dec/20/1960) As Martha Salisbury 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenny Delaney, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grace Albertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person