Login or register  
TV

Clare Nasir


Mostly Credited As: Clare Nasir
Birth Name: Clarissa Faye Nasir
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Milton Keynes, England

Clare Nasir




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fierce Earth (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 40 05x40: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 17 05x17: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 124 02x124: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 9, 2012 02x129: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 8, 2012 02x128: (Mar/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 7, 2012 02x127: (Mar/07/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 6, 2012 02x126: (Mar/06/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 24, 2012 01x154: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 93 02x93: (Feb/03/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 81 15x81: (Jan/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  September 3, 2010 18x246: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 
  September 2, 2010 18x245: (Sep/02/2010) As Herself 
  September 1, 2010 18x244: (Sep/01/2010) As Herself 
  August 31, 2010 18x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/27/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clare Nasir Quotes

No quotes added for this person