Login or register  
TV

Bob Hite

Mostly Credited As: Bob Hite
Birth Name: Robert Ernest Hite
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1914 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Torrance, California
Date Of Death: February 18, 2000
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (West Palm Beach, Florida)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Destination Terminal 03x04: (Oct/18/1995) As Martin Majors 
  Daggers (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1994) As Anchor Person 
  Daggers (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Anchor Person 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Hite Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..