Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jerry Vale


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Vale
Birth Name: Gennaro Louis Vitaliano
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1930 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 18, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Palm Springs, California)

Jerry Vale




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Divorce Story 06x12: (Dec/05/1990) As Himself 
  Midnight Cowboy 06x02: (Sep/26/1990) As Himself 
  Weekend at Mike's 05x24: (Apr/04/1990) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Carol Channing, Sid Caesar 24x20: (Feb/07/1971) As Himself 
  Jerry Vale, Joan Rivers, Roberta Peters 23x14: (Dec/28/1969) As Himself 
  Barbra Streisand, Rodney Dangerfield 23x01: (Sep/28/1969) As Himself 
  Kile and Paam 22x34: (Jun/08/1969) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1012: Jerry Vale / The Vibrations 04x207: (Jun/20/1961) As Himself 
  AB-99: Jerry Vale 01x99: (Dec/19/1957) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Apr/11/1960) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Jun/22/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Dec/29/1957) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
Calling All Cars + Prima Donna 
The Weight + Mala Femmena 
For All Debts Public and Private + Statte Vicino Amme 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-99: Jerry Vale + Pretend You Don't See Her 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Vale Quotes

No quotes added for this person