Login or register  
TV

Joel Oliansky

Mostly Credited As: Joel Oliansky
Birth Name: Joel L. Oliansky
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1935 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 2002
Cause Of Death: Guillaine-Barre syndrome

Joel Oliansky



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 23rd Annual Emmy Awards 23x01: (May/09/1971) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama (for 'The Bold Ones: The Senator': ep 'To Taste of) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Shannon's Deal (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Custody 01x04 May/07/1990 As: Director
A Year in the Life (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Politics of Being 01x20 Mar/23/1988 As: Director
Fortune Dane (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jailhouse Blues 01x06 Mar/22/1986 As: Director
Hollywood Beat (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Across the Line 01x05 Oct/19/1985 As: Director
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident in a Small Jail   May/05/1985 As: Director, Teleplay
Jessie (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
King of the Streets 01x06 Oct/30/1984 As: Director
Cagney & Lacey (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Partners 03x06 May/07/1984 As: Director
Bring 'Em Back Alive (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Storm Warning 01x17 May/31/1983 As: Director
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Tears for All Who Loved Her 05x08 Nov/20/1977 As: Director
Another Gypsy Queen 04x25 Mar/22/1977 As: Director
Nursemaid 02x07 Oct/20/1974 As: Writer
The Only Way Out 01x22 May/08/1974 As: Director
Last Rites for a Dead Priest 01x12 Jan/23/1974 As: Director
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Snake Eyes (2) 02x02 Feb/04/1977 As: Director, Teleplay
Snake Eyes (1) 02x01 Feb/04/1977 As: Director, Teleplay
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Indirect Method 05x06 Oct/18/1975 As: Director
Computer Error 03x14 Dec/22/1973 As: Director
Sarge (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Terminal Case of Vengenance 01x01 Sep/21/1971 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Priest Killer 05x01 Sep/14/1971 As: Teleplay
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Faith's Way 04x26 Apr/04/1968 As: Director
Hero's Welcome 04x21 Feb/22/1968 As: Writer
The Secret Code 04x13 Dec/14/1967 As: Writer
The King's Shilling 04x06 Oct/19/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Oliansky Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..