Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lucy Hale


Mostly Credited As: Lucy Hale
Sometimes Credited As: Lucy Kate Hale

Birth Name: Karen Lucille Hale
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lucy Hale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pretty Little Liars (2010)As: Aria Montgomery
Privileged (2008)As: Rose Baker
Bionic Woman (2007)As: Becca Sommers
Secrets of a Small Town (2007)As: Tisha Steele
American Juniors (2003)As: Herself (Winner & Final Group Member #4)
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Herself (Co-Host 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Rainn Wilson, Lucy Hale, Brian Scolaro 05x14: (Jan/27/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Josh Lucas & Lucy Hale 12x05: (Jan/08/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jane Lynch, Lucy Hale, Haerts 02x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  We Love You to DeAth (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Josh Duhamel, Michael Pena, Lucy Hale 12x22: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself (Guest DJ) 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  2014 VMA Pre Show (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

etalk (2002) 
  Lucy Hale, On the set of 'Orange Is The New Black' 12x197: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

Disney Channel Presents ... (2014) 
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself (Presenter) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Ferrell, Ricky Martin, Lucy Hale 32x143: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Vesuvius 09x19: (Mar/03/2014) As Katie 
  First Time in New York 02x12: (Jan/08/2007) As Katie 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Bonnie's Unreal Estate 03x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Piper Stockdale 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Lucy Hale (Ian Harding, Vanessa Hudgens, Josh Hutcherson) 09x05: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Show Stopper 08x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Phoebe Nichols/Vanessa Patton 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Pushing the Limits 03x04: (Oct/22/2009) As Danielle 

Ruby and The Rockits (2009) 
  Smells Like Teen Drama 01x10: (Sep/22/2009) As Kristen 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Pop Me And We Both Go Down 01x10: (Jan/06/2008) As Miranda 
  First Kiss 01x02: (Oct/19/2007) As Miranda 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Man of the Year 03x24: (May/04/2006) As Hadley 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Theater Thug 03x14: (Feb/18/2006) As Teri, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Gross Biology Dissection & Upper Classmen 02x08: (Nov/19/2005) As Amy Cassidy, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Idol (2002) 
  American Idol: Christmas Songs (Nov/25/2003) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person