Login or register  
TV

Clarence Clemons

Mostly Credited As: Clarence Clemons
Birth Name: Clarence Anicholas Clemons Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1942 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Date Of Death: June 18, 2011
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Clarence Clemons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howie (1992)As: Himself (Musician)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Clarence Clemons 14x145: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

'Til Death (2006) 
  Eddie's Book 04x03: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Meet Mike Trainor: Assistant Coach 01x07: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself 

The Wire (2002) 
  Moral Midgetry 03x08: (Nov/14/2004) As Roman 
  Hamsterdam 03x04: (Oct/10/2004) As Roman 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Grift of the Magi 11x09: (Dec/19/1999) Voiced  Narrator 

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Mining Accident 01x03: (Sep/27/1997) As Miner 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Loretta Lynn, Cool For August 04x155: (Aug/12/1997) As Himself, [Featuring]

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  25 Hours of Christmas 02x12: (Dec/13/1996) As Big Barry 
  Aloha, Nash 01x07: (May/03/1996) As Big Barry 
  The Javelin Catcher 01x05: (Apr/19/1996) As Big Barry 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0419 02x200: (Jul/21/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Honor Among Thieves 01x04: (Oct/25/1990) As Darrell Hennings 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Why Can't You Behave? 02x05: (Apr/12/1989) As Blue Danny Boyd 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  So You Want to Be a Rock Star 08x08: (Nov/15/1985) As Mr. Kingsley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clarence Clemons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..