Login or register  
TV

Kim Novak

Mostly Credited As: Kim Novak
Birth Name: Marilyn Pauline Novak
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kim Novak



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Herself (accepting Writing Award for Pierre Boulle), [Uncredited]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Desperation 06x28: (May/15/1987) As Kit Marlowe 
  Chain Reaction 06x27: (May/08/1987) As Kit Marlowe 
  Nowhere to Run 06x22: (Mar/13/1987) As Kit Marlowe 
  Hat Trick 06x20: (Feb/27/1987) As Kit Marlowe 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Man From the South (May/05/1985) As Rosa 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Bob Hope, Kim Novak & Peggy Lee 01x01: (Oct/18/1957) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere 01x01: (Jun/24/1956) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Look Magazine Awards 09x24: (Mar/04/1956) As Herself 
  Kim Novak, Gracie Fields 09x19: (Jan/29/1956) As Herself 
  The Columbia Pictures Story 08x22: (Feb/06/1955) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 12th Annual Golden Globe Awards 12x01: (Feb/24/1955) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Novak Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..