Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jill Corey


Mostly Credited As: Jill Corey
Birth Name: Norma Jean Speranza
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Avonmore, Pennsylvania

Jill Corey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  The Thrush 01x01: (Jan/23/1961) As Lita Irish 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Oscar Hammerstein II Tribute 13x48: (Sep/04/1960) As Herself 
  ASCAP Salute 13x28: (Apr/10/1960) As Herself 
  The Platters, Helen Wood 12x46: (Aug/02/1959) As Herself 
  Dody Goodman, Jill Corey 12x13: (Dec/07/1958) As Herself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Paul Anka / Billy Bland / The Brothers Four / Billy and Lillie / Jill Corey 03x33: (Apr/23/1960) As Herself 
  Jim Reeves / Webb Pierce / Jill Corey / Sandy Nelson / Adam Wade / The Viscounts 03x22: (Feb/06/1960) As Herself 
  Ritchie Valens / Jackie Wilson / The Crests / Jimmy Clanton / The Diamonds / Jill Corey 02x17: (Dec/27/1958) As Herself 
  The Big Bopper / The Shields / Jill Corey / Betty Johnson 02x03: (Sep/20/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 29 02x29: (May/05/1957) As Herself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Sound of Trouble 11x09: (Nov/20/1957) As guest star 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-12: Jill Corey / The Lovers 01x12: (Aug/20/1957) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Let It Be Me 03x25: (Mar/21/1957) As Linda Wallis 
Featured Songs

Climax! Songs:
Let It Be Me + Let It Be Me 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-12: Jill Corey / The Lovers + You Love me to Pieces 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Corey Quotes

No quotes added for this person