TV

Nia Peeples


Mostly Credited As: Nia Peeples
Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nia Peeples




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lavalantula (2015)As: TBA
Courthouse (1995)As: Public Defender Veronica Gilbert
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Agostina Vega
The Party Machine With Nia Peeples (1991)As: Herself (Host)
Nasty Boys (1990)As: Serena Cruz
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Nicole Chapman (S04-S06)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Karen Winters (2007-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Charlotte's Web 06x12: (Jan/19/2016) As Pam Fields 
  Last Dance 06x09: (Aug/04/2015) As Pam Fields 
  Last Dance 06x09: (Aug/04/2015) As Pam Fields 
  Don't Look Now 06x04: (Jun/23/2015) As Pam Fields 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Brittany Maynard’s husband, Baywatch Stars & KC and the Sunshine Band 06x02: (Mar/15/2015) As Herself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9145 37x36: (May/14/2009) As Karen Winters 

The Division (2001) 
  Somewhere In America (2) 04x22: (Jun/28/2004) As Sandra Prestiss 
  Zero Tolerance (1) 04x21: (Jun/28/2004) As Sandra Prestiss 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Dance 03x17: (Oct/07/2002) As Herself 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Angels and Devils 02x06: (Nov/01/1997) As Sister Mary Alice 
  Angels and Devils 02x06: (Nov/01/1997) As Sister Mary Alice 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Fallen Angela 01x04: (Oct/19/1994) As Angela Evans 

Highlander (1992) 
  Pharaoh's Daughter 02x18: (Apr/30/1994) As Nefertiri 
  Pharaoh's Daughter 02x18: (Apr/30/1994) As Nefertiri 

The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) 
  The Treasure of Sierra Smith 02x20: (May/01/1993) As Sierra Smith 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sierra Smith 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sierra Smith 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  The Sultan of Swat 01x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Zita Henriques 
  The Sultan of Swat 01x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Zita Henriques 

Matlock (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Morgan Girard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Morgan Girard 

The Puzzle Place (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Andromeda (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rox Nava 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Waitress 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Waitress 

Soul Train (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nia enjoys hula dancing.

Nia Peeples Quotes
Nia Peeples: I've been practicing martial arts for years. I'm no softy, really. I don't know how I got all the glamorous roles before. I'm a little tomboy from Hollywood.