Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Johnny Nash


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Nash
Birth Name: John Lester Nash, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Johnny Nash




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Johnny Nash/ The Commodores/ Lonnie Youngblood 04x15: (Dec/28/1974) As Himself 
  Johnny Nash/ Kool & the Gang/ The Originals 03x19: (Jan/12/1974) As Himself 
  Johnny Nash/ Billy Butler & Infinity/ Brighter Side of Darkness 02x17: (Jan/27/1973) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Dr. John / Graham Central Station / Johnny Nash 02x02: (Aug/12/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Johnny Nash 01x15: (May/04/1973) As Himself (Host) 
  Hosts: The Bee Gees 01x11: (Apr/06/1973) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Johnny Nash 16x11: (Dec/16/1972) As Himself 
  Johnny Nash / Willie Mitchell 12x25: (Feb/15/1969) As Himself 
  Johnny Nash / The Association 12x07: (Oct/12/1968) As Himself 
  AB-984: Johnny Nash 04x179: (May/11/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Fleetwoods / Johnny Nash / Kathy Linden / Billy Grammer 02x34: (Apr/25/1959) As Himself 
  Fabian / Johnny Nash / Somethin' Smih and The Redheads / Johnnie and Joe / The Tune Rockers 02x02: (Sep/13/1958) As Himself 
  The Coasters / Ed Townsend / Johnny Nash 01x16: (May/31/1958) As Himself 
  Johnny Nash / Bobby Helms / Dion and the Belmonts / The Playmates 01x15: (May/24/1958) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Bandstand Songs:
AB-448: Johnny Nash + As Time Goes By 
AB-17: Johnny Nash + A Very Special Love 
The Dick Clark Show Songs:
The Fleetwoods / Johnny Nash / Kathy Linden / Billy Grammer + As Time Goes By 
Fabian / Johnny Nash / Somethin' Smih and The Redheads / Johnnie and Joe / The Tune Rockers + Almost In Your Arms 
The Coasters / Ed Townsend / Johnny Nash + A Very Special Love 
Johnny Nash / Bobby Helms / Dion and the Belmonts / The Playmates + I Lost My Love Last Night 
Blackpool Songs:
Episode 2 + Cupid 
The Wonder Years Songs:
The Family Car + I Can See Clearly Now 
The Midnight Special Songs:
Hosts: The Bee Gees + I Can See Clearly Now
+ Stir it Up 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person