Login or register  
TV

Jimmie Rodgers

Mostly Credited As: Jimmie Rodgers
Birth Name: James Frederick Rodgers
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camas, Washington

Jimmie Rodgers



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Lesley Gore 05x02: (Sep/24/1976) As Himself 
  Host: Frankie Avalon 02x36: (May/17/1974) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Jimmie Rodgers / Connie Stevens / Des O'Connor 12x37: (Aug/12/1970) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Feb/18/1970) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Charlie Callas / Deanna Lund / Jimmie Rodgers / The Lettermen / Tiny Tim 01x16: (Jan/24/1970) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Edie Adams, Tim Conway, Jimmie Rodgers 02x27: (Jun/09/1969) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Box Tops / Jimmie Rodgers 11x19: (Jan/13/1968) As Himself 
  Jimmie Rodgers 07x39: (Jun/13/1964) As Himself 
  AB-1324: Jimmie Rodgers 05x259: (Aug/30/1962) As Himself 
  AB-79: Jimmie Rodgers 01x79: (Nov/21/1957) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Mary Wells / Little Anthony / Georgie Fame 02x04: (Sep/28/1965) As Himself 
  Rolling Stones / Howlin' Wolf / Sonny & Cher / Jackie DeShannon 01x38: (May/26/1965) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/16/1960) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 20 02x20: (Mar/16/1958) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Safaris / The Hollywood Argyles / Jimmie Rodgers / The Crosby Brothers 03x41: (Jun/18/1960) As Himself 
  Jimmie Rodgers / LaVern Baker / Don French / Chico Holliday / The Trumpeteers 02x37: (May/16/1959) As Himself 
  The Champs / Jimmie Rodgers / Valerie Carr / Ersel Hickey / Wally Lewis 01x12: (May/03/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 31 04x31: (Apr/26/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Sep/28/1958) As Himself 

The George Burns Show (1958) 
  Jimmie Rodgers Moves in With Ronnie 01x18: (Feb/24/1959) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Edie Adams, Jimmie Rodgers 11x36: (Jun/01/1958) As Himself 
  Buddy Holly, Jimmie Rodgers 11x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Himself 
  Paul Anka, Sam Cooke 11x06: (Nov/03/1957) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Himself ("April Love"), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmie Rodgers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..