Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Webb Pierce


Mostly Credited As: Webb Pierce
Birth Name: Webb Michael Pierce
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1921 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Monroe, Louisiana
Date Of Death: February 24, 1991
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic cancer in Nashville, Tennessee

Webb Pierce




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Green Felt Jungle 02x20: (Apr/01/1965) As Prescott 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Jim Reeves / Webb Pierce / Jill Corey / Sandy Nelson / Adam Wade / The Viscounts 03x22: (Feb/06/1960) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-28: Webb Pierce 01x28: (Sep/11/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Webb Pierce Quotes

No quotes added for this person