Login or register  
TV

Patti Page

Mostly Credited As: Patti Page
Birth Name: Clara Ann Fowler
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1927 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Claremore, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: January 01, 2013
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Patti Page



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Record (1957)As: Herself (Hostess)
The Patti Page Oldsmobile Show (1956)As: Herself (Host)
Music Hall (1952) (1952)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Apr/08/1970) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Little Anthony and the Imperials 23x18: (Jan/25/1970) As Herself 
  The Vogues, The Muppets 22x11: (Dec/22/1968) As Herself 
  Richard Pryor, Stiller and Meara 21x15: (Dec/17/1967) As Herself 
  Louis Gossett Jr., Stevie Wonder 17x30: (May/03/1964) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Patti Page / Chita Rivera / Roger Miller / Jack Jones / Gordon & Sheila MacRae 01x29: (Apr/21/1966) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Herself ("Hush… Hush, Sweet Charlotte"), [Musical Guests]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: George Burns 01x13: (Mar/28/1964) As Herself 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Birth of a Song 05x12: (Dec/12/1961) As Penny Patterson 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Nov/20/1960) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Dec/21/1959) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-104: Patti Page / The Four Esquires 01x104: (Dec/26/1957) As Herself 
  AB-31: Patti Page / The Del Vikings 01x31: (Sep/16/1957) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x14: (Jan/16/1955) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Red Glare + "You Belong to Me" 
The Sopranos Songs:
Marco Polo + Allegheny Moon 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Buster + How Much Is That Doggie In The Window? 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-104: Patti Page / The Four Esquires + I'll Remember Today 
AB-31: Patti Page / The Del Vikings + I'll Remember Today
+ Old Cape Cod 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Hold My Hand + Tennessee Waltz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patti Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..