Login or register  
TV

Randall Hood

Mostly Credited As: Randall Hood
Birth Name: Randall F. Hood
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1928 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 16, 1976




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Final Escape 01x04 Oct/27/1985 As: Story
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear is for Understanding 02x12 Dec/16/1970 As: Director
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Final Escape 02x18 Feb/21/1964 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randall Hood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..