Login or register  
TV

Missy Peregrym

Mostly Credited As: Missy Peregrym
Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Missy Peregrym



Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rookie Blue (2010)As: Officer Andy McNally (S01+)
Reaper (2007)As: Andi Prendergast
life as we know it (US) (2004)As: Jackie Bradford
Black Sash (2003)As: Tory Stratton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Kilborn File (2010) 
  Missy Peregrym 01x14: (Jul/15/2010) As Herself 

Heroes (2006) 
  How to Stop an Exploding Man 01x23: (May/21/2007) As Candice Wilmer 
  Landslide 01x22: (May/14/2007) As Candice Wilmer 
  The Hard Part 01x21: (May/07/2007) As Candice Wilmer 
  .07% 01x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Candice Wilmer 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rob Morrow, Mario Batali, Missy Peregrym 02x140: (Apr/21/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jeff Bridges, Missy Peregrym, Vanessa Lengies, Rob Morrow 09x74: (Apr/20/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Andromeda (2000) 
  Time out of Mind 04x20: (May/03/2004) As Lisset 

Smallville (2001) 
  Delete 03x11: (Jan/28/2004) As Molly Griggs 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Gina 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Jerry 2.0 01x07: (Oct/29/2003) As Girl in Bar, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Gimme Shelter 02x11: (Apr/07/2002) As Julia 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Love in Vein 02x14: (Mar/08/2002) As Hottie Blood 
Trivia

Former model.

Raised in Surrey, British Columbia.

Daughter of a minister.

She dated quarterback Ben Roethlisberger.

She was heavily involved in high school athletics including Soccer, Field Hockey, Snowboarding, Basketball and outdoor sports on the local Vancouver mountains.

She coached high school basketball.

Missy Peregrym Quotes
I was a tomboy growing up, totally, playing in the dirt.

I just don't want to be famous. I feel like there's a lot of sacrifice in that I'm not really willing to make.

IMDb is kind of weird, because people can put things on there, but then I can't change it.

I have a thing with portraying strong women. I like having roles where I’m athletic as well as deep.

It's really easy to get down on yourself and get really self-centered in this industry. If you don't get the role, it's because of the way you look -- it's always about you.

Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..