Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Beenie Man


Mostly Credited As: Beenie Man
Birth Name: Anthony Moses Davies
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Waterhouse, Kingston
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Guerilla Black & Beenie Man performance 05x11: (Oct/28/2004) As Himself 
  Beenie Man 04x06: (Jul/13/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jamie Foxx, Josie Maran, Beenie Man 11x151: (Aug/04/2004) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Avant/ Beenie Man featuring Calibe/ Third Storee 32x03: (Sep/21/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Fat Like Me + Girls Dem Sugar (feat. Mya) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beenie Man Quotes

No quotes added for this person