Login or register  
TV

Noah Danby

Mostly Credited As: Noah Danby
Sometimes Credited As: Noah Denby

Birth Name: Noah Dalton Danby
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Noah Danby



Noah Danby Noah Danby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Painkiller Jane (2007)As: Connor King
Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  I Almost Prayed 02x13: (Aug/28/2014) As Sukar 
  Doll Parts 02x11: (Aug/21/2014) As Sukar 
  Bottom of the World 02x10: (Aug/21/2014) As Sukar 
  Painted From Memory 02x09: (Aug/14/2014) As Sukar 

Bitten (2014) 
  Prisoner 01x08: (Mar/01/2014) As Zachary Cain 
  Stalking 01x07: (Feb/22/2014) As Zachary Cain 
  Bitten 01x05: (Feb/08/2014) As Zachary Cain 
  Grief 01x04: (Feb/01/2014) As Zachary Cain 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Redemption 02x14: (Feb/17/2014) As Jacob Sutter 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Raging Fae 02x10: (Nov/27/2011) As Oscar 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The 40th Floor 03x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Aquino (James Aquino), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love Sick 03x03: (Jul/25/2011) As Aquino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eureka (2006) 
  I'll Be Seeing You 04x09: (Sep/10/2010) As Major Ryan 
  Founder's Day 04x01: (Jul/09/2010) As Major Ryan 

The Bridge (2010) 
  Vexation of Spirit 01x05: (Mar/26/2010) As Kaye 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Just a Man 02x16: (Oct/09/2009) As Clean, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Evidence (2006) 
  Down for the Count 01x02: (Mar/29/2006) As Tommy Howe 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Camelot 09x20: (Mar/10/2006) As Cha'ra, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sacrifices 08x09: (Sep/10/2004) As Cha'ra, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  The Person With AIDS 03x09: (Mar/07/2006) As Jasper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Exposed 05x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Bouncer 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Weight Of The World 02x04: (Jun/19/2005) As Billy 

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Eschatology of Our Present 05x05: (Oct/22/2004) As Rbarton 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Wages of Sin 03x02: (Oct/06/2003) As Carter 
  Whose Woods These Are 02x04: (Oct/26/2002) As Michael Ward 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Antianeiral 03x15: (Feb/11/2002) As Hercules 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Convergence 01x10: (Aug/14/2001) As Burgess 
  Apprehension 01x09: (Aug/07/2001) As Burgess 
  Legion 01x05: (Jul/10/2001) As Burgess 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Surprise! 01x11: (Feb/25/2001) As Captain Astro 
  Now Approaching... The Line 01x05: (Jan/07/2001) As Tattoo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noah Danby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..