Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Thurston Harris


Mostly Credited As: Thurston Harris
Birth Name: Thurston Theodore Harris
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1931 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Date Of Death: April 14, 1990
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Radio Music Hall Symphony 11x22: (Feb/23/1958) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-71: Thurston Harris (Day) / The Diamonds (Night) 01x71: (Nov/11/1957) As Himself 
  AB-49: Thurston Harris 01x49: (Oct/10/1957) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Bandstand Songs:
AB-71: Thurston Harris (Day) / The Diamonds (Night) + Little Bitty Pretty One 
AB-49: Thurston Harris + Little Bitty Pretty One! 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Pass/Not Pass + Little Bitty Pretty One 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thurston Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person